Submerged Sounds' Podcast

Sinopse

Two hours of DEEP, eclectic, underground music. From abstract electronica, to future soul and boogie, deep house and techno and beyond... Submerge your soul...

Episódios

  • Submerged Sounds Live Transmission Tues 6th Nov 2012

    Submerged Sounds Live Transmission Tues 6th Nov 2012

    16/11/2012 Duração: 02h26s

    Broadcast live on www.future-music.co.uk on Tuesday 6th Nov 2012 Tracklist: 1) Redshape - Departing 2) Milton Bradley - Reality Is Wrong 3) Population One - A Cosmic Display Of Beauty 4) Sascha Rydell - Jadis 5) Substance & Vainqueur - Reverberate 6) Sven Weisemann - Elapse 7) Christopher Rau - Sound Shake 8) Kyle Hall - Solar Funk 9) KiNK & Neville Watson - Blueprint 10) M & M - So Deep So Good 11) Grant Nelson - 101 (Dub Remix) 12) Jay Lumen - Get Ready 13) Mission Control - Outta Limits 14) Tito Puente - Ran Kan Kan (MAW Dub) 15) MK - You Brought Me Love 16) Morning Factory - Anna Logue's Sleepover 17) Kraftwerk - Home Computer 18) Sha-Lor - I'm In Love 19) Jack Dixon - E 20) Eats Everything - Trubble 21) Benjamin Damage - Swarm 22) Marcel Fengler - Frantic 23) Scuba - Talk Torque 24) Harmonic 313 - Lion 25) Dawn Day Night - Alcoholic Dance Flow Enjoy B-)

  • LIVE TRANSMISSION 23RD OCTOBER 2012

    LIVE TRANSMISSION 23RD OCTOBER 2012

    25/10/2012 Duração: 01h59min

    Broadcast live on www.future-music.co.uk at 8pm on Tues 23rd October 2012 Tracklist: 1) Jan Jelinek - Do Dekor 2) Birds Two Cage - Gase 3) Jam City - The Nite Life (Instrumental) 4) Lapalux - Strangling You With The Cord 5) Arp 101 - Slam 6) Patten - Fire Dream 7) Lukid - Southpaw 8) Kyle Hall & Kero - Zug Island 9) The Hundred In The Hands - Come With Me (South London Ordnance remix) 10) Stephen Brown - Horizontal 11) Obsolete Music Technology - Swell 12) Jus Ed - AM Mix 13) Behling & Simpson - Tape Hiss 14) Breach & Midland - 101 15) Levon Vincent - Double Jointed Sex Freak 16) Sleazy D - Lost Control 17) Actress - Paint, Straw & Bubbles (Zomby remix) 18) Kris Wadsworth - Connection 19) Darling Farah - Body (Jimmy Edgar remix) 20) PBR Streetgang - N-H-N (Burnski remix) 21) Noel Jackson - That You Love Me 22) A:xus - Baghdad Cafe (Mood II Swing dub) 23) Skudge - Convolution (Marcel Fengler remix) 24) MRSK - Twirl 25) Kim Ann Foxman - Return It (Steffi remix) Enjoy B-)

  • Live Transmission Tuesday 9th October 2012

    Live Transmission Tuesday 9th October 2012

    11/10/2012 Duração: 01h59min

    Broadcast live on www.future-music.co.uk at 8pm October 9th 2012 Tracklist: 1) SFV Acid - Seaside Cruisin Tribe 2) Flying Lotus - Getting There 3) Madlib - Do You Know? 4) Ahu - To:Love (Dimlite Remix) 5) Old Apparatus - Schwee 6) Airhead - Pyramid Lake 7) Billy Cobham - Stratus 8) Ganymed - Future World 10) D*Note - Waiting Hopefully (Faze Action Dub) 11) Move D - ? 12) Needs - Inner Glow 13) DIY - Hothead (DJ Pierre remix) 14) Kevin Saunderson - The Groove That Won't Stop 15) Claude Young & Mijk Van Dijk - Never Have It Cold 16) Paul Mac - Rolled Out & Back 17) Altered Natives - Reanimate 18) Marc Mac - Takes Ova Me 19) Dego - Dumped Funk 20) Red One - Alive & Kicking (Origin Unknown remix) 21) J Majik - Jim Kutta 22) Simon Bassline Smith - ? 23) Addison Groove - Melody Maker 24) NeferTT - Blue Skies Red Soil 25) Skudge - Vessel 26) Innerspace Halflife - Wind 27) South London Ordnance - Harrier 28) Peter Godwin - Disguise 29) Japan - Ghosts 30) Innerzone Orchestra - Blakula =)

  • Submerged Sounds Live Transmission Tues 25th Sept 2012

    Submerged Sounds Live Transmission Tues 25th Sept 2012

    25/09/2012 Duração: 01h59min

    New slot. Broadcast live at 8pm on Tuesday 25th Sept 2012 Tracklist: 1) James Mason - I Want Your Love 2) Andrew Ashong - Flowers 3) Joe - MB 4) Little Beaver - Groove On 5) Theo Parrish - Ugly Edit 8 6) Chantal Curtis - Get Another Love 7) Osborne - Ruling 8) Lisa Lee - When Can I Call You 9) Mood II Swing - Do It Your Way 10) Jus Ed - Let's Groove Medley Mix 11) Chicago Damn - Don't Go Back 12) John Heckle - Forgotten Lights 13) Daniel Avery - Taste (Paul Woolfords Special Request Remix) 14) Arne Weinberg & Shawn Rudiman - The Lost Arts 15) Cygnus - Icasean Mutant Police 16) The Crystal Ark - We Came To 17) Jacob Korn - You & Me 18) Herbert - Got To Be Movin 19) Tr One - Living In, Now 20) Blawan - Grafter Gets Home 21) Gemini - Klonopin 22) Funkinevil - Night 23) Neville Watson - Farewell To The South 24) Flori - Red Rectangle 25) Tuff City Kids - Bias 26) BLM - My Sound Tool 27) Omar S - S.E.X. 28) Omar S & Kai Alce - Not Phazed 29) Patrice Scott - Orbital Bliss 30) Boo Williams - Mortal Trance 31) 23

Informações: